Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 164' 164ft 50 Meter


MSRP$104.00
$71.00
Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 164' 164ft 50 Meter - patch cable - 50 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 164' 164ft 50 Meter
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $71.00
MSRP: $104.00
Mfr Part #: N506-50M
SHI Part #: 14319519
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 50M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 164' 164ft 50 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$104.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length50 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length50 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty