Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Belkin 1M Fiber Optic Cable; Orange Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM2


$16.00
Belkin 1M Fiber Optic Cable; Orange Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM2 - patch cable - 1 m - orange - B2B

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
Belkin 1M Fiber Optic Cable; Orange Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM2
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • orange
  • B2B
  Additional Details
Price: $16.00
Mfr Part #: F2F402LL-01M
SHI Part #: 14110596
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Belkin
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionBelkin 1M Fiber Optic Cable; Orange Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM2 - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange - B2B
ManufacturerBelkin
MSRP$15.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBelkin
Left Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length1 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode