Belkin patch cable - 15 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $28.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by Belkin >>


Product Id: 14047535

Description: Belkin - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Mfr Part #: F2F202L7-15M

MSRP: $34.99

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.
Key Points
  • Connectors: SC/LC
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5mm/125mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission