Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter T1/E1


MSRP$4,895.00
$3,617.00
Omnitron iConverter T1/E1 - fiber media converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45/RJ-48
  • up to 120 km
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1550 nm
Omnitron iConverter T1/E1
  • Fiber media converter
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45/RJ-48
  • up to 120 km
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $3,617.00
MSRP: $4,895.00
Mfr Part #: 8703-3
SHI Part #: 13817964
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron blank panel
  • for iConverter
MSRP $8.00 $6.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter T1/E1 - Fiber media converter - SC single-mode / RJ-45/RJ-48 - up to 120 km - T-1/E-1 - 1550 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$4,895.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height7.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.2 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.4 cm
Height7.1 cm
Weight0.2 kg
Width2.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x T1/E1 - SC single-mode female - 2 ¦ 1 x T1/E1 - RJ-45/RJ-48 female - 1
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Line RateT-1/E-1
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, test mode, link/activity