Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter OC12FF


MSRP$4,695.00
$3,263.00
Omnitron iConverter OC12FF - media converter - ATM, SONET/SDH

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • ATM, SONET/SDH
  • fiber optic
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
Omnitron iConverter OC12FF
  • Media converter
  • ATM, SONET/SDH
  • fiber optic
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-12
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $3,263.00
MSRP: $4,695.00
Mfr Part #: 8681-3
SHI Part #: 13817957
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron blank panel
  • for iConverter
MSRP $8.00 $6.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter OC12FF - Media converter - ATM, SONET/SDH - fiber optic - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 80 km - OC-12 - 1550 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$4,695.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height7.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.2 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolATM;SONET/SDH;
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.4 cm
Height7.1 cm
Weight0.2 kg
Width2.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x OC-12 - SC multi-mode female - 2 ¦ 1 x OC-12 - SC single-mode female - 2
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
MTBF750,000 hours
Networking
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolATM, SONET/SDH
Line RateOC-12
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity