Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter 100Fx/Tx


MSRP$295.00
$219.00
Omnitron iConverter 100Fx/Tx - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 5 km
Omnitron iConverter 100Fx/Tx
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 5 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $219.00
MSRP: $295.00
Mfr Part #: 8360-0
SHI Part #: 13817906
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron UniDIN DIN-Rail Mounting Bracket Kit - wall mount bracket
  • Wall mount bracket
  • for iConverter 100Fx/Tx
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price
Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron blank panel
  • for iConverter
MSRP $8.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter 100Fx/Tx - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 5 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$295.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height7.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.2 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.4 cm
Height7.1 cm
Weight0.2 kg
Width2.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female - 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified
MTBF500,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation
Max Transfer Distance5 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPort duplex mode, power, link/activity