Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron FlexPoint Gx


MSRP$940.00
$693.00
Omnitron FlexPoint Gx - transceiver - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Transceiver
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
  • up to 10 km
Omnitron FlexPoint Gx
  • Transceiver
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
  • up to 10 km
  Additional Details
Price: $693.00
MSRP: $940.00
Mfr Part #: 4371-1
SHI Part #: 12785842
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron FlexPoint Gx - Transceiver - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - up to 10 km
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$940.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.16 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.54 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.7 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.62 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / TypeTransceiver
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.16 cm
Height2.54 cm
Weight2.7 kg
Width7.62 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Connections1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female - 2
General
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorRack-mountable - rack-mountable
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Status IndicatorsPort duplex mode, power, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 110 V (60 Hz)