Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx


MSRP$320.00
$260.00
Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx - transceiver - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Transceiver
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / MT-RJ multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
  • Transceiver
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / MT-RJ multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  Additional Details
Price: $260.00
MSRP: $320.00
Mfr Part #: 4336-1
SHI Part #: 12577691
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Power Adapters

Omnitron - power converter
  • 18
  • 60 V
  • output connectors: 1
  • blue, light gray
  • for FlexPoint 10, 10/100, 100, 1000, 232, OC12, OC3FF, T1/E1, TR
MSRP $199.00 $155.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx - Transceiver - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / MT-RJ multi-mode - up to 2 km
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$320.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Header / Country KitsCanada;United States;
Header / LocalizationEnglish
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeTransceiver
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight0.9 kg
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Connections1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode female - 1
General
ColorWhite
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorRack-mountable - external
LocalizationEnglish / Canada, United States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Miscellaneous
Mounting KitOptional
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Status IndicatorsPort duplex mode, power, receive, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 110 V ± 10% (60 Hz)