Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T


MSRP$176.00
$139.00
Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T - transceiver - 10Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Transceiver
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T
  • Transceiver
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  Additional Details
Price: $139.00
MSRP: $176.00
Mfr Part #: 4300-1
SHI Part #: 12577663
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Power Adapters

Omnitron - power converter
  • 18
  • 60 V
  • output connectors: 1
  • blue, light gray
  • for FlexPoint 10, 10/100, 100, 1000, 232, OC12, OC3FF, T1/E1, TR
MSRP $199.00 $155.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T - Transceiver - 10Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$176.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Header / Country KitsCanada;United States;
Header / LocalizationEnglish
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeTransceiver
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight0.9 kg
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Connections1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 male - 1
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode female - 2
General
ColorWhite
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorRack-mountable - external
LocalizationEnglish / Canada, United States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Miscellaneous
Mounting KitOptional
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Status IndicatorsPower, polarity, receive, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 110 V ± 10% (60 Hz)