Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron FlexPoint 100FF


MSRP$895.00
$670.00
Omnitron FlexPoint 100FF - transceiver - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Transceiver
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 28 km
Omnitron FlexPoint 100FF
  • Transceiver
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 28 km
  Additional Details
Price: $670.00
MSRP: $895.00
Mfr Part #: 4411-1
SHI Part #: 12444213
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Power Adapters

Omnitron - power converter
  • 18
  • 60 V
  • output connectors: 1
  • blue, light gray
  • for FlexPoint 10, 10/100, 100, 1000, 232, OC12, OC3FF, T1/E1, TR
MSRP $199.00 $155.00
Omnitron - power adapter
  • AC 110 V
  • United States
  • gray
  • for FlexPoint 100FF
MSRP $14.95 $13.00
Omnitron - power adapter
  • AC 110/220 V
  • gray
  • for FlexPoint 100FF
MSRP $40.00 $29.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron FlexPoint 100FF - Transceiver - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 28 km
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$895.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Header / Country KitsCanada;United States;
Header / LocalizationEnglish
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeTransceiver
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight0.9 kg
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Connections1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-LX - SC multi-mode male - 2
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - SC single-mode female - 2
General
ColorWhite
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorRack-mountable - external
LocalizationEnglish / Canada, United States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Miscellaneous
Mounting KitOptional
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Max Transfer Distance28 km
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 110 V ± 10% (60 Hz)