Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA


MSRP$67.99
$19.00
C2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA - Yellow - 16ft - patch cable - TAA Compliant - 5 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Yellow
  • 16ft
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
C2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA
  • Yellow
  • 16ft
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $19.00
MSRP: $67.99
Mfr Part #: 11228
SHI Part #: 12361841
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA - Yellow - 16ft - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$67.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeSC single-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST single-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes