C2G OM1 SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 1 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $26.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 12247008

Description: C2G 1m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

Mfr Part #: 09128

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
The patented injection molding process provides connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Key Points
  • 62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer