C2G OM1 SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 1 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $13.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 12247002

Description: C2G 1m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - OM1 - orange

Mfr Part #: 09113

MSRP: $18.99

With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Key Points
  • 62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer