Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Panduit - Network connector


Login for Price
Panduit - Network connector

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • black, green (pack of 10)
Panduit - Network connector
  • MPO single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • black, green (pack of 10)
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: FMPOF3SSSGR
SHI Part #: 44655764
Category: Uncategorized
UNSPSC: 43000000
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryUncategorized
DescriptionPanduit - Network connector - MPO single-mode (F) - fiber optic / 125 micron - OS1/OS2 - black, green (pack of 10)
ManufacturerPanduit
UNSPSC43000000
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeMPO single-mode
Miscellaneous / Product Color
  • Black
  • Blue
Network Cable TypeNetwork connector
Packaged Quantity10
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO single-mode - female
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
ColorBlack, green
FeaturesPre-polished, green housing, standard loss, fusion splice connectors
Fiber Qty12
Network Cable TypeNetwork connector - OS1/OS2
Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item)
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1-year warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsTIA/EIA-604-5, IEC 61754-7, ANSI/TIA-568-C, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5, TIA/EIA-568-D.3